Get Our Updates

Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

Advertisements


More Luxury Bus Services from Kyros Connects Between Popular Tourist Destinations of Kerala will Make Comfortable Travelling Even More Cheaper for Tourists


KYROS CONNECTS started their daily service up and down from Fort Kochi to Munnar is already a successful charter and we have written a detailed article about the same @ New Daily Luxury A/c Bus Service from Fort Cochin to Munnar

kyros connects new luxury ac bus services between tourist destianitons of kera

Now they are expanding the services by inter connecting main tourist destinations of Kerala by adding one new service in between. This is a welcome move and we wish all the success to KYROS

We thank Mr. Eldhose Saju | Marketing Executive from Kyros who mailed and informed us about their new service which is going to hit highways with effect from 07th June 2017

As per the mail we got, the newly implemented service follow the route ALLEPPEY- COCHIN-MUNNAR-THEKKEDY 

Effectively we can say the below services will come into existence.
Alleppey To Munnar  

Fort Kochi To Munnar 
Kochi Airport To Munnar
Munnar to Theakkady 
Theakkady To Alleppey
They have maintained a round trip route that start and end at Alleppey

Ticket charge for all the above services will be Rs.350/- per person

Now you can see all the points to which the bus connected with and from where you can catch bus from

Alleppey to Munnar
ALLEPPEY              -  Kyros Office, Near to Finishing Point @ 09.00 AM
FORT KOCHI           -  Thopumpady Bridge @ 10.00 AM
VYTILLA HUB          - 
Kyros Office, Bay No 13  @ 10.30 AM
EDAPALLY              -  Near Lulu Mall @ 10.50 AM
ALUVA                   -  Bypass Junction @ 11.15 AM
COCHIN AIRPORT    -  Domestic Arrival Terminal @  11.30 AM
KOTHAMANGALAM   -  Bypass Road @ 12.15 PM
ADIMALY                -  Near to Bus Stand @ 02.00 PM
MUNNAR                -  Old Munnar Parking : 03.15.PM
 

Munnar to Thekkady 
MUNNAR                -  Panchayath Parking ground Munnar : 03.30.PM  
THEKKEDY             -  Reaching Time @ 06.30 PM 

Thekkady to Alleppey
THEKKEDY             -  Green Woods Parking @ 08.00 AM
KUMARAKOM          -  Tourist Information Center (KTDC) @ 11.15 AM
ALLEPPEY              - 
Kyros Office, Near to Finishing Point @ 12.45 PM

Detailed Schedule as Follows
Alleppey - Munnar
   Departure from Alleppey - 9.00AM
   Arrival at Munnar            - 3.15 AM
   Boarding point : Kyros Office Near finishing Point.
   Ticket Rate :350Rs
 

Cochin - Munnar
    Departure from Cochin : 10.AM
    Arrival at Munnar          : 3.15PM
    Boarding Point :- Fort kochi (Thoppumpady BOT Bridge) 10.AM
                             Vytilla Mobility Hub 10.30AM
                             Aluva (Metro Pillar No 49) 11.05AM
                             Cochin international Airport 11.30AM
    Ticket rate : 350Rs
 

Munnar - Thekkady
    Departure from Munnar       : 3.30PM
    Arrival at Thekkady            : 7.00PM
    Boarding Point: Panchayath Parking ground Munnar
    Ticket Rate : 350Rs

Thekkady - Alleppey       
    Departure from Thekkady : 8.30AM
    Arrival at Alleppey           : 12.30PM
    Boarding point  Greenwoods Resort Kumily
    Ticket Rate : 350Rs
 

Online Booking/eTicketing: www.kyrosconnects.com
 
We must say that the above service is going to be huge success as the trip is making connection with most popular tourist destinations of Kerala i.e Kochi / Munnar / Thekkady Kumarakom and Alleppey .

Bus is passing through Cochin Airport and to Munnar will help more budget travellers and it will be add on bonus for the tourists as well.

How to Book the Bus Ticket Online : You can book the ticket from their website and can be reached from HERE

------------
Here are some of the hand picked articles on same subject : 
*** Ac Volvo Bus Services from Cochin to Munnar with Online Ticket Booking Facility
*** Fort Kochi to Munnar Volvo Low Floor AC Bus Timings
*** Complete Guide for Cochin to Munnar Direct Bus Timings and Related Details
 ------------
Hope you find this article helpful. If you like it please share on your facebook , twitter etc

0 comments

Post a Comment


Best Discounts on Houseboat

Munnar Bungalow Booking

http://www.munnartourguide.com/2011/08/contact-us.html

5 Days Houseboat Tour Package

http://www.munnartourguide.com/2011/08/contact-us.html

Your Trusted Cab Hire Partner

Advertisements